Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Livn Group Pty Limited (ABN: 47 142 834 188) website, www.livn.world

Livn Group is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Livn Group is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information
There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Livn Group customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information
We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Company Name takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisation’s are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information
For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy
Livn Group reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information
You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Company Name reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us
Livn Group welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: +612 9264 4411
Post: Attn: Privacy Policy Query
Level 4, Suite 402
410 Elizabeth St
Surry Hills NSW 2010
E-mail: info@livngroup.com

Activation process

  • Step 1
    Fill in and send the form.

  • Step 2
    You will get a call or email from one of our activiation representatives, who will guide you through the integration process.

  • Step 3
    An integration package will be presented to you outlining the terms and conditions of integration.

  • Step 4
    Upon acceptance of our terms and conditions you will then be issued a integration questionaire to help us give you a estimated integration timeline.

  • Step 5
    Once the timeline is approved, the live integration process will begin and upon completition your connection will be deployed to our travel network.

Note
Integration timelines are not definite and may change subject to the complexity of the integration. We are a use pay system where charges do not begin until a booking is made.

Sign up

Contact Join the largest real-time network of tours and activity suppliers

Level 4, Suite 402
410 Elizabeth St
Surry Hills, Sydney 2010
Australia
+61 (0) 292 644 411

If you’re a Tour Supplier, please sign up here